Credits

Directed & Edited by:
Florian Wiesner

Produced by:
Fabian Bohnet- Waldraff & Florian Wiesner

Associate Producer:
Sacha Nelson

Written by:
Florian Wiesner & Fabian Bohnet-Waldraff

Camera:
Fabian Bohnet-Waldraff

Supervising Editor:
Fabian Bohnet-Waldraff

Animations by:
Moritz Esser

Illustrations by:
Silke Jasper

Sound Mixing:
Jonas von Troschke

Advisor:
Leron Katsir

Animation and illustration studio:
Die alte Blechnerei – Freiburg

Satellite imagery provided by:

Map data ©2013 Google, INEGI, MapLink
Imagery ©2013 TerraMetrics, Cnes/Spot Image, DigitalGlobe, GeoEye, US. Geological Survey
- Imagery ©2013 TerraMetrics, Map data ©2013 Google, INEGI, MapLink
- Imagery ©2013 TerraMetrics, Map data ©2013 Google, INEGI
- Imagery ©2013 TerraMetrics, Map data ©2013 Google
- Imagery ©2013 Cnes/Spot Image, DigitalGlobe, GeoEye, US. Geological Survey, Map data ©2013 Google
- Imagery ©2013 Cnes/Spot Image, DigitalGlobe, GeoEye, Map data ©2013 Google
- Imagery ©2013  DigitalGlobe, GeoEye, Map data ©2013 Google
- Imagery ©2013  GeoEye, Map data ©2013 Google
- Map data ©2013 Google

Special Thanks

Claudette Leconte, Nicole Etienne, André Nelson, Joachim Wiesner, Myriam Wiesner, Guilma Augustin, Cheramy, Monika Falkenberg, Myriam Torchon, Chilian Marines, UDMO & UNPOL Cap-Haitien, Marcel Brünet, Franz Leithold, Uwe Nüssle, Jörg Blum, Friedhelm Voigt, Jonas von Troschke, Sebastian Bender, Albert Schilling, HeikeDrotbohm, Niklas L. Cooper, Ralf Tauscher, Rodrigo San Roman, Sarah Herndon, Lena Moormann Schmitz, Poppy Image, Leron Katsir and Katia Masias.

This movie would not have been possible without the help of our Kickstarter backers

Sacha Nelson, Angela Bröcker, Katia Masias, Anne Bohnet-Wörmann, Alexandra Dorvil, Coco Henselmann, DIE VISION GmbH, Olaf Otte, Floriana Bonera, Naike Saint-Pierre, Gesemia Nelson, Pawan Nelson, Marie-Josée Franz, Michael Westphal, Bettina Meyer-Heubach, Roberto Ruiz, Alex Nelson, Jean Tipan Verella, Reto Baumgartner, Krystel, Ulrike Wiesner, Violeta Masias, Rodrigo San Roman, Emy Gustavsson, Nora Schenkel, Anna Holt, Federico Levi, Catalina Jaime, Martin Pape, Céline Gagne, Philipp Abele, Ralf Tauscher, Marie Michèle Jussome, JC Nelson, Melina Wyatt, Maren Kern, Martin Tschirner, Jörg Schwöbel, Stefan Stängle, James Morgan, Daniel R Hawes, Florentina Williamson, Uli Riedlberger, Hilde Fonkoué, Alice Smeets, Sarah Holtkamp, Maud Oustry, Adrian Driewer, Josip Delic, Judith Schneider, Christina Berghoff, Edy Larco, Lina Kruse, Marie Colmant, Gabriel Lisera, Holger Ceskutti, Jan Vytiska, Stefan Walther, Nico Weinert, Ed Joseph, Sarah Spieler, Kyrah Daniels, Giorgio Vo, Marat Murzabekov, Anna Spysz, Anja Kreuz, Lisa Kreuzenbeck, Xavi Theyogi, Catherine Zanev, Dieter Winter, Antra Bosca, Natalis, Katharina Klein, Nick, Fine, Babsi, Hannah, Daphne Dawn, Estella Schweizer, Charlotte Jungmann, Marjan Celikik, Gwendolyn, Elisabeth Fink, Patrick Jerome, Frosina Malcheska, Karoline Rietzler, Shadi Raz, Kedy Edme, Matthias Wiesenberger, Nina, Bianca, Anna Bold, Jesus Herrera, Zoe Berger, Jade, Yonca, Bruce Charles Wuilloud, Zoe Boekbinder, Chase Simmering, Rina, Ben Pierre, Amit Kohli, Supreme Definition and Chrisón.

Thank you

Music

“Adornment” by Alfheimr (http://alfheimr.bandcamp.com)
“Roots” by Steinregen (http://www.steinregen.com)
“There is so much energy in us” by Cloud cult (http://www.cloudcult.com)
“Tande’m Tande” by Boukman Eksperyans (http://www.boukmaneksperyans.com)
“Now” by Álfheimr (http://alfheimr.bandcamp.com)
“Favorite Secrets” by Waylon Thornton (http://waylonthornton.tumblr.com)
“Windchill” (Reprise) by Álfheimr (http://alfheimr.bandcamp.com)
“Skeletons” by yeah yeah yeahs (http://www.yeahyeahyeahs.com)
“Limyè” by Freedom ( http://www.theofficialfreedom.com)
“West” by Hammock (http://hammockmusic.com)
“Wherever you may be, I hope at least You’re Happy” by Alfheimr (http://alfheimr.bandcamp.com)
“Night Owl” by Broke For Free (http://brokeforfree.com/)
“Seven times” by Zoe Boeckbinder (http://www.zoeboekbinder.com )
“Port-au-Prince” by Les Ambassadeurs d’Haiti
“ Trip nap trip“ by Barikad Crew (http://www.bcforlife.com)
La Déssalinienne
“South” by Hammock (http://hammockmusic.com)
“02 Ghost I” by Nine Inch Nails (www.nin.com)
“Dis-moi où” by Irie Révoltés (http://www.irie-revoltes.com)
“Nocturne No.2 in E flat Major,Op.9,2″ by Chopin
“Here” by Alfheimr (http://alfheimr.bandcamp.com)
” I forsee the dark ahead,if I stay” by The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble (http://www.tkde.net)
“Recite the Child” by Breathe Owl Breathe (http://breatheowlbreathe.com)
“North” by Hammock (http://hammockmusic.com)
“06 Ghosts I” by Nine Inch Nails (www.nin.com)
“C’est elle …(La idea)” by Steinregen (http://www.steinregen.com)
“Christmas Star” by Will Heikoop (http://freemusicarchive.org/music/Will_Heikoop)
“Mascarade” by Tommy Tornado (www.tommytornado.com)
“On the road again” by Banana Spleen Band (https://myspace.com/bananaspleen)
“Mason/Dixon” by The Mericans (http://themericans.com)
“Wa do dem” by Steinregen (http://www.steinregen.com)
“Ritmo de amor” by Los Macuanos (http://freemusicarchive.org/music/Los_macuanos)
“Horse Steppin” by Sun Araw (http://sunaraw.com/)
“Commandante Che Guevara”
“Galactic dancers” by Redshirt Theory (https://myspace.com/redshirttheory)

Leave a Reply